Issue schedule: twice a month
Agency Trend Multimedia deals with the issuance and selling of photos. Trend Multimedia has considerable experience with leading world media outlets, who buy photos of events as well as of general photos.
Trend Multimedia offers high-quality images and provides materials in the desired format to your e-mail, on CD or DVD discs, or in printed form.
Themes of Trend Multimedia reportages: political events, public and political figures, economy, agriculture, culture, education, architecture, historical monuments, show business.
To purchase photos posted on the Trend Multimedia Web site, to order photographic sessions or thematic photos, please contact Sales Manager Elena Merkulova at: (+994 12) 437-11-47 (ext. 318), (+994 12) 437-12-68, fax: (99412) 497-30-89 or by e-mail sales@trend.az
Placing your advertising
AMI TREND places banner ads, as in the portal www.trend.az, and on Trend Capital News Agency and Trend Life’s Web sites. Placement of banner of various formats: 840h85 pix., 275h85 pix., 120x200 pixels., 468x60 pixels is available on the agency’s portal.
Also, you can place your banner advertisement directly on the article page. Such advertising has a unique advantage – banner with size of 468x60 pixels will be displayed in any news posted on the TREND portal, regardless of the section.
All banners:
- are made free of charge (with a logo and client’s text);
- Include a link to the Internet resource of the client;
- placed on the main page of TREND and / or to another portal page on the client’s choice;
- Accompanied by magazine of statistics on views and clicks on the banner (on client’s request);
- Your banner ads - it's quick and easy: Send us your banner by e-mail, and inform indicate on which page you would like to place it, and your ads will be online within two working days.
Please contact the Sales Department Manager Elena Merkulova to get price of advertising on the AMI TREND portal: (+994 12) 437-11-47 (ext. 318), (+994 12) 437-12-68, fax: +994 12 4973089 or via e-mail sales@trend.az
News sale via mobile phone
TREND has introduced a system for selling products via a mobile phone for the convenience of its users who need urgent access to the agency’s news. If you are not subscribed to TREND and want to read the enclosed information on www.trend.az , you can send a paid SMS from your mobile phone. To read an article with closed access on www.trend.az, click on an article to choose your mobile operator's country from the list and send a paid SMS to the specified number.
Shortly after, you will receive a SMS with a password to access your news. The password will be activated within several minutes. Enter the password in the appropriate field and click "Continue" to receive access to your article. The password will allow access only to the selected article and is not valid for other closed articles.
It should be noted that the service will allow clients to read the closed articles in nearly 60 countries worldwide.
More TREND activities can be found here PRESENTATION (~2 Mb)